Libraries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " {| class="wikitable" |+ Caption text |- ! Library !! Language !! Link !! Extra |- | Officoal TeamSpeak || C || https://teamspeak.com/en/more/developers/ || Official from Team...") |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Library !! Language !! Link !! Extra | ! Library !! Language | ||
!Server/Client/Both!! Link !! Extra | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Official TeamSpeak || C / C# | ||
|Client||https://teamspeak.com/en/more/developers/ || Official from TeamSpeak Systems. Extra package contains C# wrapper. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rust-ts3plugin || | |Official TeamSpeak Unreal 4 Plugin | ||
|C++ | |||
|Client | |||
|https://github.com/TeamSpeak-Systems/ts3_sdk_unreal_engine4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Official TeamSpeak Unity Plugin | |||
|C# | |||
|Client | |||
|https://github.com/TeamSpeak-Systems/ts3_sdk_unity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Official TeamSpeak PHP SDK | |||
|PHP | |||
|Server | |||
|https://github.com/TeamSpeak-Systems/ts3_sdk_php | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rust-ts3plugin || Rust | |||
|Client||https://github.com/ReSpeak/rust-ts3plugin || | |||
|- | |||
|'''tsclientlib''' | |||
|Rust | |||
|Client | |||
|https://github.com/ReSpeak/tsclientlib | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''pyTSon''' | |||
|Python | |||
|Client | |||
|https://github.com/pathmann/pyTSon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeamSpeak 3 PHP Framework | |||
|PHP | |||
|Server | |||
|https://github.com/planetteamspeak/ts3phpframework | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PyTS3 | |||
|Python | |||
|Client | |||
|https://github.com/benediktschmitt/py-ts3/tree/v2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ButlerSpeak | |||
|Java | |||
|Server | |||
|https://github.com/StackOverNorth/ButlerSpeak | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ts3ekkoutil | |||
|Python | |||
|Client | |||
|https://pypi.org/project/ts3ekkoutil/ | |||
|A collection of utility methods used in the ts3ekkoclient, ts3ekkomanage and ts3ekkosingle modules. | |||
|- | |||
|TS3-NodeJS-Library | |||
|JavaScript | |||
|Server | |||
|https://www.npmjs.com/package/ts3-nodejs-library | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|teamspeak-commander | |||
|JavaScript | |||
|Server | |||
|https://www.npmjs.com/package/teamspeak-commander | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|node-ts | |||
|JavaScript | |||
|Server | |||
|https://www.npmjs.com/package/node-ts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ClientQuery | |||
|? | |||
|Client | |||
|https://www.myteamspeak.com/addons/943dd816-7ef2-48d7-82b8-d60c3b9b10b3 | |||
|The ClientQuery plugin offers a local telnet interface on port 25639 to remotely control the TeamSpeak 3 Client. | |||
|- | |||
|Lua Scripting support | |||
|? | |||
|Client | |||
|https://www.myteamspeak.com/addons/1ea680fd-dfd2-49ef-a259-74d27593b867 | |||
|Lua scripting interface for the TeamSpeak client. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:28, 22 June 2021
Library | Language | Server/Client/Both | Link | Extra |
---|---|---|---|---|
Official TeamSpeak | C / C# | Client | https://teamspeak.com/en/more/developers/ | Official from TeamSpeak Systems. Extra package contains C# wrapper. |
Official TeamSpeak Unreal 4 Plugin | C++ | Client | https://github.com/TeamSpeak-Systems/ts3_sdk_unreal_engine4 | |
Official TeamSpeak Unity Plugin | C# | Client | https://github.com/TeamSpeak-Systems/ts3_sdk_unity | |
Official TeamSpeak PHP SDK | PHP | Server | https://github.com/TeamSpeak-Systems/ts3_sdk_php | |
rust-ts3plugin | Rust | Client | https://github.com/ReSpeak/rust-ts3plugin | |
tsclientlib | Rust | Client | https://github.com/ReSpeak/tsclientlib | |
pyTSon | Python | Client | https://github.com/pathmann/pyTSon | |
TeamSpeak 3 PHP Framework | PHP | Server | https://github.com/planetteamspeak/ts3phpframework | |
PyTS3 | Python | Client | https://github.com/benediktschmitt/py-ts3/tree/v2 | |
ButlerSpeak | Java | Server | https://github.com/StackOverNorth/ButlerSpeak | |
ts3ekkoutil | Python | Client | https://pypi.org/project/ts3ekkoutil/ | A collection of utility methods used in the ts3ekkoclient, ts3ekkomanage and ts3ekkosingle modules. |
TS3-NodeJS-Library | JavaScript | Server | https://www.npmjs.com/package/ts3-nodejs-library | |
teamspeak-commander | JavaScript | Server | https://www.npmjs.com/package/teamspeak-commander | |
node-ts | JavaScript | Server | https://www.npmjs.com/package/node-ts | |
ClientQuery | ? | Client | https://www.myteamspeak.com/addons/943dd816-7ef2-48d7-82b8-d60c3b9b10b3 | The ClientQuery plugin offers a local telnet interface on port 25639 to remotely control the TeamSpeak 3 Client. |
Lua Scripting support | ? | Client | https://www.myteamspeak.com/addons/1ea680fd-dfd2-49ef-a259-74d27593b867 | Lua scripting interface for the TeamSpeak client. |