Server Bots: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
!Plugins | !Plugins | ||
!Free | |||
!Open Source | |||
!Extra | !Extra | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
|https://github.com/Splamy/TS3AudioBot | |https://github.com/Splamy/TS3AudioBot | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|A Basic Music bot for your server | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SinusBot | |SinusBot | ||
Line 17: | Line 21: | ||
|https://www.sinusbot.com/ | |https://www.sinusbot.com/ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ - Paid options available | ||
|❌ | |||
|Extensible music bot for your Server | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JTS3ServerMod | |JTS3ServerMod | ||
Line 23: | Line 29: | ||
|https://forum.teamspeak.com/threads/51286-JTS3ServerMod-Multifunction-TS3-Server-Bot-(Idle-Record-Away-Mute-Welcome-) | |https://forum.teamspeak.com/threads/51286-JTS3ServerMod-Multifunction-TS3-Server-Bot-(Idle-Record-Away-Mute-Welcome-) | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|A Java based bot framework | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TSN RANKSYSTEM | |TSN RANKSYSTEM | ||
Line 29: | Line 37: | ||
|https://ts-ranksystem.com/ | |https://ts-ranksystem.com/ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|A rank bot with a web interface | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TS3MusicBot | |TS3MusicBot | ||
Line 35: | Line 45: | ||
|https://www.ts3musicbot.net/ | |https://www.ts3musicbot.net/ | ||
| | | | ||
|✅ | |||
|❌ | |||
|A paid music Bot | |||
|- | |||
|PolyBot | |||
|Java | |||
|https://www.spigotmc.org/resources/polybot-teamspeak-3-bot-1-8-1-14-4-spigot-bungee-proxy-detection-geofence-sourcecode.47645/ | |||
| | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Minesync | |||
|PHP/Java | |||
|https://nanocode.io/products/minesync | |||
| | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tbot | |||
|PHP | |||
|https://github.com/Xortdan/TBot | |||
| | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeamSpeak Verify Plugin for NodeBB | |||
|JavaScript | |||
|https://www.npmjs.com/package/nodebb-plugin-teamspeak-verify | |||
| | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BattlenetTS | |||
|JavaScript | |||
|https://www.npmjs.com/package/battlenet-ts | |||
| | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Xenforo TeamSpeak 3 Integration | |||
|PHP | |||
|https://xenforo.com/community/resources/teamspeak-3-integration.6567/ | |||
| | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TeamSpeak Telegram Bridge | |||
|C | |||
|https://www.myteamspeak.com/addons/b8dbd191-32ee-4595-a43d-7742406cca46 | |||
| | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YaTQA | |||
|? | |||
|https://yat.qa/ | |||
| | |||
|✅ | |||
|❌ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tivet Dynamic Banner | |||
|PHP | |||
|https://github.com/tivet/dynamic-banner | |||
| | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |